Jacobite House Hotel

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Child-friendly

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The comfortable Jacobite House Hotel Inverness, located nearly 5 minutes' walk from the 1800s red sandstone Inverness Castle, is proud to feature a private art gallery. Highlights at this Inverness hotel include Wi-Fi in the rooms.

    The guest house places you just 1.6 km from the River Ness and 2.2 km from Whin Park. Infinity Trampoline Park Inverness is 18 minutes' walk away, while the Victorian Market is within easy reach of the Jacobite House. Such entertainment attractions as Caledonian Thistle Soccer Club are also 3.2 km away. The nearest bus stop is Union Street, located merely 100 metres away, and Inverness train station is about a 10-minute stroll away.

    The rooms comprise a seating area complete with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen television. Providing a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, some bathrooms have hair dryers and bathrobes. You can enjoy views of the city from the rooms.

    Jacobite House Hotel is around 5 minutes on foot from The Mustard Seed Restaurant serving British dishes.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberHI-51545-F

    Room Options at Jacobite House Hotel Inverness

    The rooms comprise a seating area complete with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen television. Providing a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, some bathrooms have hair dryers and bathrobes. You can enjoy views of the city from the rooms.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Interior photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Beds photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Toilets photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Nearby photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Business photo
    Deluxe King Room

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Beds photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Beds photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Toilets photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Business photo
    Deluxe Double Room

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Kitchen photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Beds photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Beds photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Business photo
    Deluxe Double Room Shower

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Kitchen photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Business photo
    Standard King Room

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Business photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo
    Superior King Room

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Beds photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Beds photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Toilets photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Kitchen photo
    King Room
    More info +
    Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Sinks photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo
    Standard Double Room
    More info +
    Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Beds photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Beds photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo
    Deluxe King Room
    More info +
    Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Kitchen photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Beds photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Beds photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Toilets photo
    single bed dormitory
    More info +
    Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Beds photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo
    Standard Double Room
    More info +
    Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Facilities photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Exterior photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Interior photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Kitchen photo
    single bed dormitory
    More info +
    Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Interior photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Kitchen photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Beds photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Room photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Toilets photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Sinks photo Jacobite House Hotel Inverness Interior photo
    single bed dormitory
    More info +

    Location of Jacobite House Hotel Inverness

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Jacobite House Hotel Inverness

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Jacobite House Hotel?
      Guests staying at Jacobite House Hotel have the option to check in from 15:00 to 23:59, and are expected to check out by 10:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Jacobite House Hotel Inverness